Is Pediasure Vanilla Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Maltodextrin, Sucrose, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Oil, MCT Oil, Sodium Caseinate, MINERALS (Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, Cupric Sulphate, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Fluoride, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite), Flavouring, Whey Protein Concentrate, Emulsifiers (471, 322), VITAMINS (Choline Bitartrate, Ascorbic Acid, di-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Biotin, Phylloquinone, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin), Stabilizer (415), M-Inositol, Taurine, L-Carnitine, Magnesium Sulphate, Sodium Chloride.
Check Pediasure Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pediasure Vanilla Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


