Is PEDIASURE WITH FIBER COMPLETE BALANCED NUTRITION READY TO USE (VANILLA) 8-FL-OZ BOTTLE. Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein concentrate

milk protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Concentrate, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Canola Oil, Short-chain Fructooligosaccharides, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Fiber, Less than 0.5% of:, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Tuna Oil, Potassium Phosphate, Salt, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Carrageenan, Potassium Hydroxide, m-Inositol, Taurine, Ferrous Sulfate, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, L-Carnitine, Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Thiamine Chloride Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Lutein, Cupric Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenate, Sodium Molybdate, Phylloquinone, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin

Check PEDIASURE WITH FIBER COMPLETE BALANCED NUTRITION READY TO USE (VANILLA) 8-FL-OZ BOTTLE. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go