Is PEDIATRIC ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 1% OF: POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), STEVIA.
Check PEDIATRIC ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEDIATRIC ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


