Is PEDIATRIC ORAL ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION FREEZER POPS VARIETY PACK, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE, ORANGE, CHERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial cherry flavor
  • natural and artificial forest berry type flavor
  • natural and artificial orange flavor
  • natural and artificial grape flavor
  • +1 more

natural and artificial cherry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAPE: WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL GRAPE FLAVOR, BENZOIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, FD&C RED #40 (COLOR), FD&C BLUE #1 (COLOR). BLUE RASPBERRY: WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, ARTIFICIAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, BENZOIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FOREST BERRY TYPE FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, FD&C BLUE #1 (COLOR). CHERRY: WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CHERRY FLAVOR, BENZOIC ACID, FD&C RED #40 (COLOR), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. ORANGE: WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL ORANGE FLAVOR, BENZOIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, FD&C YELLOW #6 (COLOR), FD&C RED #40 (COLOR).

Check PEDIATRIC ORAL ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION FREEZER POPS VARIETY PACK, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE, ORANGE, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go