Is Pedigree Adult Complete Dry Dog Food Beef & Vegetables 2.6kg Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • including 20% wholewheat

including 20% wholewheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals** (including 20% Wholewheat), Meats and Animal Derivatives (18%, including 4% Beef in the Brown Kibbles*), Oils and Fats (including 0.4% Sunflower Oil), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin (including 3% Dried Beet Pulp**), Minerals, Vegetables** (including 0.5% Dried Carrot (equivalent to 4% Carrot) in the Orange Kibbles and 1% Dried Peas (equivalent to 4% Peas) in the Green Kibbles*), **Natural ingredients, *Brown Kibble typically 80% of product, Orange Kibble and Green Kibble both typically 10% of product each

Check Pedigree Adult Complete Dry Dog Food Beef & Vegetables 2.6kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pedigree Adult Complete Dry Dog Food Beef & Vegetables 2.6kg is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Meal Prep