Is PEDIGREE® DENTASTIX™ CHEWY CHUNX™ Mini Adult Small Dog Treats Chicken 68g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal derivatives
animal derivatives
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cereals*, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Minerals (including Sodium Tripolyphosphate 2.7%), Meat and Animal Derivatives, Vegetables, Oils and Fats, *Natural ingredients
Check PEDIGREE® DENTASTIX™ CHEWY CHUNX™ Mini Adult Small Dog Treats Chicken 68g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEDIGREE® DENTASTIX™ CHEWY CHUNX™ Mini Adult Small Dog Treats Chicken 68g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEDIGREE® DENTASTIX™ CHEWY CHUNX™ Mini Adult Small Dog Treats Chicken 68g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


