Is PEDIGREE® DENTASTIX™ Daily Dental Chews Large Dog Treat 21 Sticks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • animal derivatives

animal derivatives

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals*, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Minerals (including Sodium Tripolyphosphate 2.4%), Meat and Animal Derivatives*, Oils and Fats, *Natural ingredients

Check PEDIGREE® DENTASTIX™ Daily Dental Chews Large Dog Treat 21 Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEDIGREE® DENTASTIX™ Daily Dental Chews Large Dog Treat 21 Sticks is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking