Is PEDIGREE JUMBONE Medium Dog Treats Beef and Poultry 2 Chews Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • equivalent to poultry 2
  • dried poultry powder 1
  • including dried beef liver powder 1
  • equivalent to beef 2
  • animal derivatives

equivalent to poultry 2

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals*, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Various Sugars, Minerals, Meat and Animal Derivatives (including Dried Beef Liver Powder 1.2%, Equivalent to Beef 2% and Dried Poultry Powder 1.2%, Equivalent to Poultry 2%), Vegetables, Seeds, Oils and Fats, *Natural Ingredients

Check PEDIGREE JUMBONE Medium Dog Treats Beef and Poultry 2 Chews against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEDIGREE JUMBONE Medium Dog Treats Beef and Poultry 2 Chews is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go