Is Pedigree Jumbone Large Dog Treat with Beef & Poultry 1 Maxi Chew 180g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 5% poultry
  • 1% dried poultry liver powder
  • 3% dried beef liver powder
  • 2% beef
  • animal derivatives

5% poultry

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals, Derivatives Of Vegetable Origin, Various Sugars, Minerals, Meat And Animal Derivatives (Including 1,3% Dried Beef Liver Powder, Equivalent To 2,2% Beef And 1,1% Dried Poultry Liver Powder, Equivalent To 2,5% Poultry), Seeds, Oils And Fats, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Herbs

Check Pedigree Jumbone Large Dog Treat with Beef & Poultry 1 Maxi Chew 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pedigree Jumbone Large Dog Treat with Beef & Poultry 1 Maxi Chew 180g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
ChewyHard
Commonly used for
Snacking