Is Pedigree Mixer Adult Dry Dog Food Original 3kg Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • including 4% whole grain wheat

including 4% whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals** (including 4% Whole Grain Wheat), Meat and Animal Derivatives, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Oils and Fats (including 0.2% Sunflower Oil), Minerals, **Natural ingredients

Check Pedigree Mixer Adult Dry Dog Food Original 3kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pedigree Mixer Adult Dry Dog Food Original 3kg is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry