Is Pedigree® Puppy Growth & Protection Chicken & Vegetable Flavor Dog Food 16.3 lb. Bag Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ground Whole Grain Corn, Chicken By-Product Meal, Corn Gluten Meal, Soybean Meal, Meat and Bone Meal (Source of Calcium), Animal Fat (Source of Omega 6 Fatty Acids [Preserved with BHA and Citric Acid]), Ground Whole Grain Wheat, Brewers Rice, Natural Flavor, Salt, Monocalcium Phosphate, Fish Oil (Source of Dhat) Preserved with Mixed Tocopherols), Brewers Yeast, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Dried Peas, Vitamin E Supplement, Zinc Sulfate, BHA and Citric Acid (a Preservative), Niacin, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Dried Carrots, Blue 2, Red 40, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Copper Sulfate, Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B2), Sodium Selenite, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Potassium Iodide, Vitamin A Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement. Ground Whole Grain Corn, Chicken By-Product Meal, Corn Gluten Meal, Soybean Meal, Meat and Bone Meal (Source of Calcium), Animal Fat (Source of Omega 6 Fatty Acids [Preserved with BHA and Citric Acid]), Ground Whole Grain Wheat, Brewers Rice, Natural Flavor, Salt, Monocalcium Phosphate, Fish Oil [Source of DHA] Preserved with Mixed Tocopherols), Brewers Dried Yeast, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Dried Peas, Vitamin E Supplement, Zinc Sulfate, BHA and Citric Acid (a Preservative), Niacin, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Dried Carrots, Blue 2, Red 40, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Copper Sulfate, Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B2), Sodium Selenite, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Potassium Iodide, Vitamin A Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement.
Check Pedigree® Puppy Growth & Protection Chicken & Vegetable Flavor Dog Food 16.3 lb. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedigree® Puppy Growth & Protection Chicken & Vegetable Flavor Dog Food 16.3 lb. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pedigree® Puppy Growth & Protection Chicken & Vegetable Flavor Dog Food 16.3 lb. Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Dried


