Is PEDIGREE® RANCHOS™ Originals Jerkies Dog Chew Treat Beef Flavour 70g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- including natural beef 26
- animal derivatives
including natural beef 26
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Meat and Animal Derivatives (total 95%, including Natural Beef 26%), Minerals, Oils and Fats
Check PEDIGREE® RANCHOS™ Originals Jerkies Dog Chew Treat Beef Flavour 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEDIGREE® RANCHOS™ Originals Jerkies Dog Chew Treat Beef Flavour 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Strip
Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


