Is Pedigree RODEO Duos Beef and Cheese Dog Treats 7 Sticks 123g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- equivalent to cheese 0
- including dried cheese powder 0
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Derivatives of Vegetable origin, Cereals*, Meat and Animal Derivatives (including Dried Beef Liver Powder 3.3%, equivalent to Beef 5%), Minerals, Various Sugars, Oils and Fats, Vegetables, Milk and Milk Derivatives (including Dried Cheese Powder 0.2%, equivalent to Cheese 0.4%), Seeds, *Natural ingredients
Check Pedigree RODEO Duos Beef and Cheese Dog Treats 7 Sticks 123g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedigree RODEO Duos Beef and Cheese Dog Treats 7 Sticks 123g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Pedigree RODEO Duos Beef and Cheese Dog Treats 7 Sticks 123g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


