Is Pedigree RODEO Duos Beef and Cheese Dog Treats 7 Sticks 123g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • equivalent to cheese 0
  • milk derivatives
  • including dried cheese powder 0
  • milk

equivalent to cheese 0

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Derivatives of Vegetable origin, Cereals*, Meat and Animal Derivatives (including Dried Beef Liver Powder 3.3%, equivalent to Beef 5%), Minerals, Various Sugars, Oils and Fats, Vegetables, Milk and Milk Derivatives (including Dried Cheese Powder 0.2%, equivalent to Cheese 0.4%), Seeds, *Natural ingredients

Check Pedigree RODEO Duos Beef and Cheese Dog Treats 7 Sticks 123g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pedigree RODEO Duos Beef and Cheese Dog Treats 7 Sticks 123g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking