Is PEDIGREE SCHMACKOS Multi Mix Dog Treats Beef Poultry Lamb 20 Strips Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal derivatives
animal derivatives
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Meat and Animal Derivatives (total 40%), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Cereals*, Minerals, Various Sugars, Oils and Fats, *Natural ingredients
Check PEDIGREE SCHMACKOS Multi Mix Dog Treats Beef Poultry Lamb 20 Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEDIGREE SCHMACKOS Multi Mix Dog Treats Beef Poultry Lamb 20 Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
PEDIGREE SCHMACKOS Multi Mix Dog Treats Beef Poultry Lamb 20 Strips is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Strip


