Is PEDIGREE Schmackos Dog Treats Multi 12 Stick MPP £1 Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 5% lamb
- including 11% poultry
- 22% beef
- animal derivatives
5% lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat And Animal Derivatives (Total 40%, Including 11% Poultry, 22% Beef And 5% Lamb), Derivatives Of Vegetable Origin, Cereals, Minerals, Various Sugars, Oils And Fats
Check PEDIGREE Schmackos Dog Treats Multi 12 Stick MPP £1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEDIGREE Schmackos Dog Treats Multi 12 Stick MPP £1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEDIGREE Schmackos Dog Treats Multi 12 Stick MPP £1 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


