Is Pedigree Schmackos Dog Treats Multi 12 Stick Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 5% lamb
  • including 11% poultry
  • 22% beef
  • animal derivatives

5% lamb

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat And Animal Derivatives (Total 40%, Including 11% Poultry, 22% Beef And 5% Lamb), Derivatives Of Vegetable Origin, Cereals, Minerals, Various Sugars, Oils And Fats

Check Pedigree Schmackos Dog Treats Multi 12 Stick against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pedigree Schmackos Dog Treats Multi 12 Stick is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking