Is PEDIGREE SCHMACKOS Multi Mix Dog Treats Beef Poultry Lamb 20 Strips Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • animal derivatives

animal derivatives

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat and Animal Derivatives (total 40%), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Cereals*, Minerals, Various Sugars, Oils and Fats, *Natural ingredients

Check PEDIGREE SCHMACKOS Multi Mix Dog Treats Beef Poultry Lamb 20 Strips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEDIGREE SCHMACKOS Multi Mix Dog Treats Beef Poultry Lamb 20 Strips is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Strip

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking