Is Pedigree® Small Dog Complete Nutrition Grilled Steak & Vegetable Flavor Dog Food 15.9 lb. Bag Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 14 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • animal fat
  • chicken by-product meal
  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b12 supplement
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin supplement
  • +10 more

animal fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+12 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Whole Grain Corn, Chicken By-Product Meal (Source of Glucosamine & Chondroitin Sulfate), Corn Gluten Meal, Animal Fat (Source of Omega 6 Fatty Acids [Preserved with BHA/Citric Acid]), Meat and Bone Meal, Soybean Meal, Ground Whole Grain Wheat, Natural Flavor, Brewers Rice, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Dried Peas, DL-Methionine, Natural Grilled Steak Flavor, Vitamin E Supplement, Zinc Sulfate, L-Tryptophan, Red 40, Yellow 6, Dried Carrots, Niacin [Vitamin B3], Blue 2, Yellow 5, D-Calcium Pantothenate [Source of Vitamin B5), Copper Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin A Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement [Vitamin B2], Vitamin B12 Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Vitamin D3 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vitamin B6], Folic Acid. Ground Whole Grain Corn, Chicken By-Product Meal (Source of Glucosamine & Chondroitin Sulfate), Corn Gluten Meal, Animal Fat (Source of Omega 6 Fatty Acids [Preserved with BHA/Citric Acid]), Meat and Bone Meal, Soybean Meal, Ground Whole Grain Wheat, Natural Flavor, Brewers Rice, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Dried Peas, DL-Methionine, Natural Grilled Steak Flavor, Vitamin E Supplement, Zinc Sulfate, L-Tryptophan, Red 40, Yellow 6, Dried Carrots, Niacin [Vitamin B3], Blue 2, Yellow 5, D-Calcium Pantothenate [Source of Vitamin B5], Copper Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Potassium lodide, Vitamin A Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement [Vitamin B2], Vitamin B12 Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Vitamin D3 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid.

Check Pedigree® Small Dog Complete Nutrition Grilled Steak & Vegetable Flavor Dog Food 15.9 lb. Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pedigree® Small Dog Complete Nutrition Grilled Steak & Vegetable Flavor Dog Food 15.9 lb. Bag is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterIGAVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Dried

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Meal Prep