Is Pedigree Small Dog Complete Nutrition Roasted Chicken Rice & Vegetable Flavor Food for Adult Dogs 3.5 lb Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ground Whole Grain Corn, Chicken By-Product Meal (Source of Glucosamine & Chondroitin Sulfate), Corn Gluten Meal, Animal Fat (Source of Omega 6 Fatty Acids [Preserved with BHA/Citric Acid]), Meat and Bone Meal (Source of Calcium), Soybean Meal, Ground Whole Grain Wheat, Natural Flavor, Brewers Rice, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Dried Peas, DL-Methionine, Vitamin E Supplement, Zinc Sulfate, L-Tryptophan, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Dried Carrots, Blue 2, Red 40, Niacin [Vitamin B3], D-Calcium Pantothenate [Source of Vitamin B5], Copper Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin A Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement [Vitamin B2], Vitamin B12 Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Vitamin D3 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vitamin B6], Folic Acid.
Check Pedigree Small Dog Complete Nutrition Roasted Chicken Rice & Vegetable Flavor Food for Adult Dogs 3.5 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedigree Small Dog Complete Nutrition Roasted Chicken Rice & Vegetable Flavor Food for Adult Dogs 3.5 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 16 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Pedigree Small Dog Complete Nutrition Roasted Chicken Rice & Vegetable Flavor Food for Adult Dogs 3.5 lb is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Granule


