Is PEDIGREE Tasty Minis Christmas Dog Treats Chewy Cubes with Turkey 130g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- including turkey 1
- animal derivatives
including turkey 1
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cereals*, Meat and Animal Derivatives (including Turkey 1%), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Oils and Fats, Minerals, *Natural ingredients
Check PEDIGREE Tasty Minis Christmas Dog Treats Chewy Cubes with Turkey 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEDIGREE Tasty Minis Christmas Dog Treats Chewy Cubes with Turkey 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
PEDIGREE Tasty Minis Christmas Dog Treats Chewy Cubes with Turkey 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Cube


