Is PEDIGREE Tasty Minis Christmas Dog Treats Chewy Cubes with Turkey 130g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • including turkey 1
  • animal derivatives

including turkey 1

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals*, Meat and Animal Derivatives (including Turkey 1%), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Oils and Fats, Minerals, *Natural ingredients

Check PEDIGREE Tasty Minis Christmas Dog Treats Chewy Cubes with Turkey 130g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEDIGREE Tasty Minis Christmas Dog Treats Chewy Cubes with Turkey 130g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Cube

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? PEDIGREE Tasty Minis Christmas Dog Treats Chewy Cubes with Turkey 130g | Spoonful