Is PEDIGREE ® TENDER GOODNESS™ Dry Adult Small Dog Poultry 800g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • including poultry 17
  • of which fresh poultry 4
  • animal derivatives

including poultry 17

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals*, Meat and Animal Derivatives (25%, including Poultry 17%, of Which Fresh Poultry 4%*), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin (including Dried Beet Pulp 3%*), Oils and Fats, Minerals, Vegetables* (including Dried Carrots 0.5%, Equivalent to Carrots 4%), *Natural ingredients

Check PEDIGREE ® TENDER GOODNESS™ Dry Adult Small Dog Poultry 800g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking