Is Pedro's Jalapeno Bean Tamales Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MASA (WATER, GROUND CORN WITH TRACES OF LIME, SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, PAPRIKA (NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), GARLIC (NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF GARLIC). FILLING: PINTO BEAN, WATER, WHOLE KERNEL CORN, JALAPENOS, LESS THAN 2% SALT, ANCHO, GRANULATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, CUMIN, SOYBEAN OIL, DATEM AND SOY LECITHIN.

Check Pedro's Jalapeno Bean Tamales against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pedro's Jalapeno Bean Tamales is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go