Is Pee Wee Sizzling BBQ Snacks Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT flour, cassava starch, coconut oil, sugar, hydrolyzed plant protein from WHEAT and SOYBEANS, iodized salt, natural BBQ spices, flavor enhancer (E621), artificial BBQ flavor. Ingrédients
Check Pee Wee Sizzling BBQ Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pee Wee Sizzling BBQ Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker


