Is Peegz Peegz Watermelon Candy Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Syrup De Maltose (de Maïs), Sucre, Jus De Pomme Concentré, Jus De Raisin Concentré, Glycérine, Sorbitol, Carnauba, Cire De Soja, Acide Citrique, Acide Malique, Acide Tartrique, Tartrazine, Rouge Allura, Bleu Brillant Fcf.
Check Peegz Peegz Watermelon Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peegz Peegz Watermelon Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


