Is Peelables Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malt Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Orange Juice, Crystalline Trehalose (a Preservative), Sorbitol, Agar, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative), Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colors (titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1)
Check Peelables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peelables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Strip


