Is Peelables Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Malt Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Orange Juice, Crystalline Trehalose (a Preservative), Sorbitol, Agar, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative), Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colors (titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1)
Check Peelables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peelables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Strip
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


