Is Peelerz Banana Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (malt syrup, sugar, concentrated apple juice, maltodextrin), Beef gelatin, Banana purée, Sorbitol, Citric acid, Malic acid, Carrageenan, Sodium citrate, Glycerol, Artificial flavour, Pectin, Lactic acid, Sunflower oil, Carnauba wax, Tartrazine, Titanium dioxide

Check Peelerz Banana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go