Is Peelerz Gummy Passion Fruit Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Concentrated Apple Juice 4.4%, Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice 3.5%, Beef Gelatine, Humectant (glycerol), Chia Seed, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid), Thickeners (carrageenan), Natural Flavouring, Coconut Oil, Stabiliser (potassium Citrate), Thickeners (pectin), Colours (e160a, E100), Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax), Dextrose. Contains traces of Milk and Sulphites.
Check Peelerz Gummy Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peelerz Gummy Passion Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDessert Tilling


