Is Peelerz Mango Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maltose Syrup (from Corn), Sugar, Concentrated Apple Juice, Gelatin, Mango Jam (mango, Sugar, Pectin), Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Maltodextrin, Glycerol, Artificial Flavor, Pectin, Carnauba Wax, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Yellow 5.
Check Peelerz Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peelerz Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


