Is Peelu Chewing Gum - Cinnamon Sass - 100 ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural palm tree wax
  • calcium stearate

natural palm tree wax

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gum Base, Xylitol, Calcium Stearate, Natural Oil Of Cinnamon, Gum Arabic, Peelu Fiber, Rebiana (Stevia Extract), Natural Palm Tree Wax

Check Peelu Chewing Gum - Cinnamon Sass - 100 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peelu Chewing Gum - Cinnamon Sass - 100 ct is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking