Is Peelu - Chewing Gum with Xylitol Cinnamon Sass - 100 Piece(s) Vegan?

Ingredients
Gum Base, Xylitol, Calcium Stearate, Natural Oil Of Cinnamon, Gum Arabic, Peelu Fiber, Rebiana (Stevia Extract), Natural Palm Tree Wax
Check Peelu - Chewing Gum with Xylitol Cinnamon Sass - 100 Piece(s) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peelu - Chewing Gum with Xylitol Cinnamon Sass - 100 Piece(s) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Pur Gum Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint 57 Piece(s)
Extra Polar Ice Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 35 Piece Pack
Where to buy
Peelu - Chewing Gum with Xylitol Cinnamon Sass - 100 Piece(s) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


