Is Peeps Christmas Stockings - 1.5oz/3ct Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of The Following: Potassium Sorbate (A Preservative), Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Red #40 Lake, Red #40, Red #3, Artificial Color.
Check Peeps Christmas Stockings - 1.5oz/3ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peeps Christmas Stockings - 1.5oz/3ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peeps Christmas Stockings - 1.5oz/3ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


