Is Peeps Jelly Beans Chewy Assorted Marshmallow - Lemon, Strawberry, Marshmallow, Blueberry Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 0.5% of the following: Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Potassium Lactate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Pectin, Carnauba Wax, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Artificial Color, Blue#1, Yellow#5 (Tartrazine), Red#40.
Check Peeps Jelly Beans Chewy Assorted Marshmallow - Lemon, Strawberry, Marshmallow, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peeps Jelly Beans Chewy Assorted Marshmallow - Lemon, Strawberry, Marshmallow, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GRAPE CRUNCHY AND CHEWY CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


