Is Peeps Marshmallow Chocolate Pudding Flavored Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Cocoa Powder, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of The Following: Natural & Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate (A Preservative), Red #40, Yellow #5 (Tartrazine), Yellow #6, Blue #1, Carnauba Wax.

Check Peeps Marshmallow Chocolate Pudding Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Peeps Marshmallow Chocolate Pudding Flavored | Spoonful