Is PEEPS, MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN CREME FUDGE, RASPBERRY DELIGHT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, gum arabic, potassium sorbate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, FUMARIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), RED #40, BLUE #1, CARNAUBA WAX. PURPLE FUDGE COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, BLUE #2 LAKE, RED #40, RED #3, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check PEEPS, MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN CREME FUDGE, RASPBERRY DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEEPS, MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN CREME FUDGE, RASPBERRY DELIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Keebler Vienna Fingers Vanilla Fudge Creme
International Delight White Chocolate Raspberry Non-Dairy Creamer, 32 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


