Is PEEPS, MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN WHITE FUDGE, SUGAR PLUM DELIGHT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- milk
- lactose
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- gum arabic, natural and artificial flavors, citric acid, potassium sorbate
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), RED #40, BLUE #1, RED #3, CARNAUBA WAX. WHITE FUDGE: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE (MILK), WHEY POWDER (MILK), DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check PEEPS, MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN WHITE FUDGE, SUGAR PLUM DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEEPS, MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN WHITE FUDGE, SUGAR PLUM DELIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
CHOCOLATE FUDGE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE FUDGE
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


