Is Peeps Marshmallow Pumpkins Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- yellow 6 lake, maltodextrin, natural flavors, potassium sorbate, yellow 6, yellow 5
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of: Yellow 6 Lake, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Yellow 6, Yellow 5 (tartrazine), Red 40, Blue 1). May Contain Milk.
Check Peeps Marshmallow Pumpkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peeps Marshmallow Pumpkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Where to buy
Peeps Marshmallow Pumpkins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


