Is Peeps Party Cake Chicks - 3 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, corn syrup, gelatin, contains less than 0,5% of the following: gum arabic, blue 1, yellow 5 (tartrazine), red 3, natural and artificial flavor, potassium sorbate (a ), carnauba wax
Check Peeps Party Cake Chicks - 3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peeps Party Cake Chicks - 3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Lays Potato Chips, Classic, Party Size 13 oz (368.5 g)
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Where to buy
Peeps Party Cake Chicks - 3 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


