Is Peeps Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, corn syrup, gelatin, contains less than 0.5% of the following: potassium sorbate (a preservative), natural flavors, red 3, carnauba wax. (42g allergen information: may contain milk. ) gluten free.

Check Peeps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Peanut Free? Peeps | Spoonful