Is Peeps Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: MALTODEXTRIN, YELLOW #5 LAKE, NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW #5 (TARTRAZINE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), BLUE #1 LAKE, RED #40, BLUE #1, ARTIFICIAL COLOR.

Check Peeps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking