Is Peerless Coffee & Tea Coffee Organic Ground Extra Dark Roast French Roast - 10 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavorings
natural and artificial flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Arabica Beans. Flavored Coffee May Contain Natural and Artificial Flavorings.
Check Peerless Coffee & Tea Coffee Organic Ground Extra Dark Roast French Roast - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peerless Coffee & Tea Coffee Organic Ground Extra Dark Roast French Roast - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Folgers Coffee Ground Medium Roast Classic Roast - 30.5 Oz
Taza Chocolate Stone Ground Organic Dark Chocolate Bar, Wicked Dark, 2.5 oz (Case of 10)
Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods
Cafe Bustelo, Espresso Style, Dark Roast Instant Coffee, 7.05 oz Jar
Petitpot Dark Chocolate Organic French Pudding
Where to buy
Peerless Coffee & Tea Coffee Organic Ground Extra Dark Roast French Roast - 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Granule


