Is Peet's Coffee Iced Espresso Vanilla Latte - 8 fl oz Can Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Espresso Coffee (Water, Coffee), Skim Milk (From Cows Not Treated With Rbst, According To The Fda, No Significant Difference Has Been Shown Between Milk Derived From Rbst Treated And Non- Rbst Treated Cows), Cane Sugar, Cream (From Cows Not Treated With Rbst, According To The Fda, No Significant Difference Has Been Shown Between Milk Derived From Rbst Treated And Non- Rbst Treated Cows), Natural Flavor, Dipotassium Phosphate (Salt), Pectin, Brewed Espresso Coffee (Water, Coffee), Pectin
Check Peet's Coffee Iced Espresso Vanilla Latte - 8 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peet's Coffee Iced Espresso Vanilla Latte - 8 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Peet's Coffee Iced Espresso Vanilla Latte - 8 fl oz Can is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


