Is Peggys Marinade and Dipping Peggys Marinade & Dipping Sauce, 12 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Canola Oil, Water, Vinegar, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 60, Aquaresin Paprika, Less Than 0,1% Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Oleoresin Capsicum, Natural Butter Flavor
Check Peggys Marinade and Dipping Peggys Marinade & Dipping Sauce, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peggys Marinade and Dipping Peggys Marinade & Dipping Sauce, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Peggys Marinade and Dipping Peggys Marinade & Dipping Sauce, 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


