Is peguin crackers Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes, annatto extract [color]), high oleic canola oil, contains less than 2% of salt, cheddar cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), sugar, spices, pyeast extract, leavening (yeast, calcium phosphate, baking soda), onion powder, autolyzed yeast extract, sodium sulfite, annatto % extract (color), ing, wheat, milk

Check peguin crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich