Is Pei Mussels In Provencale Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mussels, Tomatoes (Crushed Tomatoes, Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Onions, Green And Red Bell Peppers, Red Wine, Fennel, Red Wine Vinegar, Canola Oil, Garlic, Tomato Paste, Celery, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Green Jalapeno Peppers (Contain Salt, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride), Salt, Herbs, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sugar, Lemon Peel (Contains Water, Citric Acid), Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavour
Check Pei Mussels In Provencale Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pei Mussels In Provencale Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pei Mussels In Provencale Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


