Is pejoy matcha Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, palm fat, sugar, lactose [milk], whole milk powder, malt extract [barley], matcha powder [1,4%j, raising agent: [e500], emulsifier: [e322 [soybean], e473] preservative: (e296], flavourings, salt, ini riscuit sticks matchasmaak ingrediënten: tarwebloem, palmvet, out extract lgerst], matcha

Check pejoy matcha against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go