Is Pejoy Mint Cream Filled Cocoa Biscuit Sticks, Mint Cream Filled Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- contains 1 percent, less of: modified starch, salt, artificial flavors, leavening
- modified starch
- malt extract
contains 1 percent, less of: modified starch, salt, artificial flavors, leavening
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS(PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL. HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL), WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, MALT EXTRACT, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), COCOA POWDER, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF: MODIFIED STARCH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SOY LECITHIN, BLUE 1 LAKE COLOR, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR.
Check Pejoy Mint Cream Filled Cocoa Biscuit Sticks, Mint Cream Filled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pejoy Mint Cream Filled Cocoa Biscuit Sticks, Mint Cream Filled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
About this product
Cookie · Stick


