Is Pek Chopped Pork 300G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ready to use savory filling offers mildly seasoned taste with tender, slightly firm texture. Consumers report consistent flavor, easy reheating, and versatile use in sandwiches, salads, stir fries, and casseroles. Reviews commonly note convenient portioning and occasional variability in moisture; many users appreciate quick meal assembly without extensive preparation time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork(90%), Water, Salt, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, White Pepper, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite

Check Pek Chopped Pork 300G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pek Chopped Pork 300G is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepCooking